Media Wall
01438 222500    |    

Easter Booster / Catch-Up

Our timetable of Easter Booster and Catch-Up sessions is set out below.

There are three sessions per day, some of which are face-to-face whilst others are virtual session online. Invitations to virtual sessions on MS Teams will be sent directly to students.

Session timings are:

Session 1: 9-10:30am
Session 2: 11am-12:30pm
Session 3: 1-2:30pm

Date

SLT

Session

Year 11

Year 12/13

Year 10

Tuesday 6 April

MTO

1

English face to face X band (HEM, SPR, ACH, JEV) All groups

Business (year 12) Virtual

MTO  12D/Bs1

H&S – face to face

10A/Hs2 and 10C/Hs2

HP and WL

Tuesday 6 April

MTO

2

Option B (Business 11B/Bs1 – face to face Product Design 11B/Pd1 face to face)

DL

PM

English 13B/En1– face to face

JEV

H&S – face to face

10A/Hs2 and 10C/Hs2

HP and WL

Tuesday 6 April

MTO

3

Option D (Business 11D/Bs1– face to face, Sociology 11D/So1 face to face and Citizenship 11D/C21 face to face

DL, WC & HP

 

 

Wednesday 7 April

EA

1

Science Virtual

AMW 11y/Sc1 , LB 11x/Sc1, 11x/Sc2, CAD - 11x/Sc3, 11x/Sc4 STY 11y/Sc2 and 11y/Sc3, ML - 11A/Ts1

 

Psychology

EA 13E/Ps1 Face to face

Single BTEC Sport

JEL 13B/SrSing – face to face

IT 10A/IT1– face to face

JM

Wednesday 7 April

EA

2

Option A Media 11A/Ms1 – face to face, Product Design 11A/Pd1 face to face, textiles 11A/Tx1 face to face, Sociology 11A/So1- face to face)

MAC, PM, SOC, JEL

Single BTEC Sport

JEL 13B/SrSing – face to face

IT 10A/It1– face to face

JM

Wednesday 7 April

EA

3

Option C (MFL face to face, IT JM 11C/IT1, face to face, Music 11C/Mu1 BD face to face

SC, EW, EB, JM

Media Studies 13C/Ms1 – face to face

MAC + Hannah Hayter and Mia Seymour

 

 

Thursday 8 April

MR

1

Maths -virtual

11X1 MS

11X2 SB

11X3 and 11Y3 SF

11X4 and 11X5 AMI

11Y1 KCL

11Y2 PN

11Y4 and 11Y5 CK

IT Year 12 and 13 – face to face

KP 13C/IT1 and 12C/IT1

 

Thursday 8 April

MR

2

Computer Science KP 11D/Cp1 – face to face

Maths KCL 13B/Ma1 Virtual

Double Sport Studies 13C/SrDoub KHU face to face

 

Thursday 8 April

MR

3

Geography – both groups 11C/Gg1 and 11D/Gg1 virtual - DSM

Maths PN

13B/Ma1- virtual

13C/SrDoub KHU face to face

 

Friday 9 April

AF

1

History All groups – virtual CF

Triple BTEC Sport JEL 13A/SrTrip Face to face

 

Friday 9 April

AF

2

English Y band

All groups face to face

HEM, ACH, SPR

Triple BTEC Sport JEL 13A/SrTrip Face to face

 

Friday 9 April

AF

3

Sport Studies – face to face KHU, SGO, HF

11A/Sr1

11B/Sr1

11C/Sr1

 

 

Summer Show 2019 - Chicago
Jay Peak 2019
Sorrento 2019